English (Commercial Law; Property Law (common law); Sales (Marketing))
lawful charges [correct, pluriel]
OBS: lawful charges: term usually used in the plural.
OBS: for storage and preservation of the goods.
French (Droit commercial; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Vente)
frais légitimes [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: exposés pour entreposer et conserver les marchandises.
OBS: frais légitimes : terme pluriel d'usage.