English (Steam-Powered Machines and Condensers; Heat Exchangers)
circulating tank heater [correct]
OBS: A second type of water heaters is [the] circulating tank. Circulating tank water heaters can be classified as 1) automatic, in which the thermostat is located in the water heater, or 2) non-automatic, where the thermostat is located in the storage tank.
French (Machines à vapeur et condenseurs; Échangeurs de chaleur)
chauffe-eau à circulation [correct, nom masculin]; radiateur à circulation [correct, nom masculin]