English (Records Management (Management); Communication and Information Management)
pulverizing [correct, nom]
OBS: Pulverizing is one of the methods used to destroy electronic storage media containing or potentially containing personal information.
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion); Gestion des communications et de l'information)
pulvérisation [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: La pulvérisation est une des techniques employées pour détruire des supports électroniques qui contiennent ou pourraient contenir des renseignements personnels.