English (Computer Memories)
NDRO cell [proposition]; nondestructive read-out memory cell [proposition]; NDRO memory cell
OBS: non-destructive read-out: A particular storage area that cannot be erased and reused, e.g., punched cards or perforated paper tape.
OBS: NDRO : a read operation that does not alter the information content of the storage area in which the information is stored.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
cellule de mémoire à lecture non destructive [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Avec trois portes de coïncidence, on fait une cellule de mémoire à lecture non destructive [...]. L'information binaire est représentée par le sens de circulation du courant supraconducteur piégé dans la boucle.