English (Computer Memories)
magneto-optic contrast [proposition]
OBS: Magneto-optic recording combines laser and magnetic technologies to create high-density erasable storage disks.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
contraste magnéto-optique [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: (Les bulles dans une mémoire à bulles) sont visibles par contraste magnéto-optique (rotation du plan d'une lumière polarisée) (...).