English (Crop Storage Facilities; Tobacco Industry)
bulking silo; bulker
CONT: The ITM [International Tobacco Machinery] range of silos provides an effective and reliable method of tobacco storage at any stage of the process. ITM can supply almost any type and size of silo for any type of product e. g. : Bulking and blending silos, Storage silos, Pre-blending units, Cut tobacco storage silos...
French (Entreposage des récoltes; Industrie du tabac)
boîte de stockage [nom féminin]; box de stockage [voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Pluriel : des box.
OBS: box (pl.) : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).