English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
streaming tape [correct]; streamer tape [correct]
DEF: A of high-speed magnetic tape which provides a method of handling backup storage for disks.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
bande magnétique pour transmission en continu [proposition, nom féminin]; bande magnétique à défilement continu [nom féminin]