English (Internet and Telematics)
Tape Relay Centre; tape relay center
OBS: tape relay : a method, using perforated tape as the intermediate storage, of relaying messages between the transmitting and receiving stations.
French (Internet et télématique)
Centre de transit par bande perforée [nom masculin]; Centre de relais par bande perforée [nom masculin]; Centre de relais sur bande [nom masculin]