English (Hydroelectric Power Stations)
storage of more than one year [correct]
DEF: Storage in which the reservoir is able to even out fluctuations in water availability over a period in excess of one year.
French (Centrales hydro-électriques)
réservoir pluri-annuel [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Réservoir qui permet de compenser au-delà d'une année les variations de l'hydraulicité.