English (Artificial Intelligence; Video Technology)
burst access
CONT: DRAM storage is used for caching the most popular programs, and to buffer the burst accesses to the disks into a constant stream towards the network.
OBS: interactive video
French (Intelligence artificielle; Vidéotechnique)
accès sporadique [nom masculin]