English (Biomass Energy)
biomass production site [correct]
CONT: This scheme could be expanded to the production of the process intermediate on the biomass production site reducing the storage space requirements of the biorefinery plant.
French (Énergie de la biomasse)
site de production de biomasse [correct, nom masculin]