English (Plant Biology; Biochemistry; Plant and Crop Production)
source-sink [correct]
OBS: refers to the photosynthesizing and storage organs of a plant
French (Biologie végétale; Biochimie; Cultures (Agriculture))
source-puits [correct]
OBS: physiologie végétale