English (Food Preservation and Canning)
batch peeler [correct]
CONT: Potato processing lines include truck and railcar unloading of potatoes, storage and retrieval systems, crate fillers and dumpers, pumping, destoning and de-watering equipment, continuous and batch peelers, sizers and inspection/trim tables.
French (Conservation des aliments et conserverie)
éplucheuse discontinue [proposition, nom féminin]