English (Document Classification (Library Science); Records Management (Management))
distributed storage [correct]; distributed records storage [proposition]
CONT: [The employee] has responsibility for the protection and long-term integrity of paper and computer data, publications and correspondence which can be unique in some cases and can be very difficult to replace and is used by senior officials, and external clients to provide internal/external services. This includes maintaining off-site storage and distributed storage within the Division to ensure data integrity through time.
French (Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie); Gestion des documents (Gestion))
stockage décentralisé [proposition, nom masculin]; emmagasinage décentralisé [proposition, nom masculin]; entreposage décentralisé [proposition, nom masculin]; logement décentralisé [proposition, nom masculin]; entreposition décentralisée [proposition, nom féminin]