English (Information Processing (Informatics); IT Security)
data retention [correct]; retention of information [correct]
DEF: The storage of data for meeting regulatory and business data archival requirements.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
rétention des données [correct, nom féminin]; conservation des données [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Seguridad de IT)
retención de datos [correct, nom féminin]; conservación de datos [correct, nom féminin]