English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Domestic Appliances)
Household and similar electrical appliances – Safety – Part 2-61 : Particular requirements for thermal storage room heaters [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 60335-2-61:2002.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60335-2-61:11: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique domestique)
Appareils électrodomestiques et analogues – Sécurité – Partie 2-61 : Règles particulières pour les appareils de chauffage à accumulation [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme IEC 60335-2-61:2002.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60335-2-61:11 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.