English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Domestic Appliances; Water Heaters and Softeners (Household))
Safety of Household and Similar Electrical Appliances – Part 2 : Particular Requirements for Storage Water Heaters [correct]; CAN/CSA-E60335-2-21-01 (R2011) [correct, code de système de classement, voir observation]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard CEI/IEC 60335-2-21:1997.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60335-2-21-01 (R2011): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique domestique; Chauffe-eau et adoucisseurs d'eau)
Sécurité des appareils électrodomestiques et analogues – Partie 2 : Règles particulières pour les chauffe-eau à accumulation [correct, nom féminin]; CAN/CSA-E60335-2-21-F01 (C2011) [correct, code de système de classement, voir observation]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI/IEC 60335-2-21:1997.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60335-2-21-F01 (C2011) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.