English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Industries)
platform height floor; truck height floor
OBS: The floor of a storage room erected at the level of a shipping platform i. e. about 1 m above the pavement or the rail.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Industrie de l'alimentation)
plancher bas à niveau de quai
OBS: Plancher bas d'un local d'entreposage construit au niveau d'un quai desservant l'entrepôt, c'est-à-dire à 1 m environ au-dessus de la voie ferrée ou de la cour routière.