English (Packaging Standards and Regulations; Political Science (General); Fire Regulations)
federal [correct]; FED [correct]
CONT: [Survey for the safe storage and handling of hazardous materials. ] Storage containers. Authorized CTC/MIL/FED specification containers are being used.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Emballages); Sciences politiques (Généralités); Réglementation (Sécurité incendie))
fédéral [correct, adjectif]; FED [correct]
OBS: Renseignement obtenu d'un traducteur du ministère de la Défense nationale.