English (Inventory and Material Management; Foreign Trade)
supply of storage theory [correct]
CONT: The simplest way to summarize the supply of storage theory is that higher expected returns to storage induce more economic agents to supply storage space. The supply of storage, therefore, slopes up.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Commerce extérieur)
théorie de l'offre de capacité de stockage [nom féminin]