English (Inventory and Material Management)
hi-volume item
OBS: gestion des stocks On-Site Storage 201. 1 "2. Definition of an On-Site Item Stock or direct-purchased item, placed adjacent to the work area, or made freely accessible to shop personnel. These hi-volume items(...) "
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
article de grosse consommation
OBS: SZJA 69 23 "(...) questions relatives aux programmes généraux d'approvisionnement du matériel et des matières de grosse consommation (...)" la2 6/79.