English (Scientific Research Facilities; Astronautics)
inert zone [correct]
OBS: Includes inert raw materials storage, adhesive liner shop, structure preparation, support shops.
French (Installations de recherche scientifique; Astronautique)
zone inerte [nom féminin]
OBS: Comprend notamment : stockage des matières premières inertes, ateliers liant-liner, préparation structures, ateliers supports.