English (Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment)
single-battery switch
DEF: A switch designed to modify the number of charging or discharging cells of a storage battery.
French (Matériel et équipement électriques)
réducteur de décharge [nom masculin]; réducteur de charge [nom masculin]