English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
stage [correct, verbe]
DEF: In MSS(3850 Mass Storage System), move data from a data cartridge to a staging drive.
OBS: MSS : Mass Storage System
OBS: The entire series was discontinued on August 5, 1986.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
activer [correct, verbe]
DEF: Transférer des données stockées sur une cartouche de la mémoire de masse à cartouches à un disque d'activation.