English (Gas and Oil Heating)
main circulating loop [correct]
DEF: The section of an oil handling system which delivers the oil from storage to the branch circuits and returns the unused oil to the storage tank.
French (Chauffage au gaz et au mazout)
boucle principale de circulation de fluide [proposition, nom féminin]