English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Metrology and Units of Measure)
fixed storage tank
CONT: During the quarter, Canada registered affirmative votes on eight secretariats. These included draft international recommendations on measurements for electroencephalographs, electrocardiographs, wood-moisture meters, integrating-averaging sound level meters, and automatic measurement of the level of liquid in fixed storage tanks.
OBS: fixed storage tank : Quarterly Report, third, 1987-1988, p. 1.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
réservoir stationnaire [nom masculin]
OBS: réservoir stationnaire : Rapport du troisième trimestre de l'OIML, 1987-1988, page 1.