English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
interchange medium [correct]
DEF: The type of means to interchange data; it can be either a storage medium, a transmission medium, or a combination.
DEF: data medium, transmission medium, or both.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
média d'échange [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: support de données, support de transmission, ou les deux.