English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
tape cassette reader/printer
OBS: paper tape ... is almost completely disappearing and replaced by tape cassettes or floppy disks. Some paper tape readers do not employ any physical start-stop operation character by character.
OBS: tape cassette : a 6mm tape in a cassette, the type used for recording music and speech at home; it can be used as a storage medium.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
imprimante lecteur de cassettes [nom féminin]
CONT: Ordinateur portable 6K RAM extensible (...) En option: (...) imprimantes lecteur de cassettes (...)