English (Operating Systems (Software))
multisystem mode [correct]; partitioned mode [correct]
DEF: An operating mode... in which all of main storage and most auxiliary storage devices are shared by both processing units.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
mode multitraitement [correct, nom masculin]; mode partagé [correct, nom masculin]