English (Furniture (Various); Office Equipment and Supplies; Office Furniture)
overshelf unit [spécifique]
OBS: also overshelf and overfile units provide extra storage and filing space in work station without need for additional floor space.
French (Mobilier divers; Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Mobilier de bureau)
surmeuble [générique]
OBS: meuble [de classement] sans piètement, superposable