English (Farm Animals; Animal Husbandry)
store [correct]; store animal [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
DEF: A sheep, steer, cow or pig acquired or kept for fattening.
OBS: store animal : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Animaux de ferme; Élevage des animaux)
animal maigre [nom masculin]
OBS: Destiné à l'engraissement.
OBS: animal maigre : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.