English (Computer Memories)
store back [correct, verbe]
CONT: The modified IACW is then stored back in memory at the address from which it was read.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
réenregistrer [correct]; recharger [correct]; réenregistrer en mémoire
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
registrar de nuevo en la memoria [correct]