English (Neology and Linguistic Borrowing; Commercial Establishments)
shoplet [correct]
DEF: [a] small trendy shop existing either within a department store or as a self-contained unit, selling clothing accessories on the same lines as a kiosk.
French (Néologie et emprunts; Établissements commerciaux)
mini-boutique [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: boutique : magasin de confection d'un grand couturier (Des robes boutique).