English (Sales (Marketing); Law of Contracts (common law))
store-wide sale
DEF: A special sale in which all departments of a store participate.
French (Vente; Droit des contrats (common law))
solde général [nom masculin]
DEF: Vente à rabais sur tous les articles du magasin.