English (Advertising Agencies and Services; Merchandising Techniques)
display allowance
OBS: the system of paying the retailer a <--"for permitting the placement of dealer displays in his store. Through a contractual arrangement the retailer(...) subleases a part of his store to the manufacturer.
French (Agences et services de publicité; Techniques marchandes)
tarif de location
OBS: l'annonceur va pouvoir (...) signer (...) un contrat aux termes duquel: (...) l'annonceur s'engage à payer le -- et la redevance aux détaillants