English (Telecommunications Transmission)
store-and-forward message-switching computer
OBS: Computer-controlled transmission systems. CNCP Telecommunications and the Trans-Canada Telephone System operate store-and-forward message-switching computers which control the flow of message traffic.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
ordinateur-commutateur d'enregistrement et d'acheminement [nom masculin]