English (Telecommunications Transmission)
computer-controlled transmission system
CONT: Computer-controlled transmission systems. CNCP Telecommunications and the Trans-Canada Telephone System operate store-and-forward message-switching computers which control the flow of message traffic.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
système de transmissions programmées [nom masculin]