English (Trade Names; Telecommunications Switching)
Envoy™ [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: A family of enhanced store-and-forward messaging services.
OBS: A trademark of Computer Communications Group of Trans-Canada Telephone System.
French (Appellations commerciales; Commutation (Télécommunications))
Envoy [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Gamme de services perfectionnés de commutation de messages offerts par le Groupe des communications informatiques du Réseau téléphonique transcanadien.
OBS: EnvoyMC : Marque de commerce de Computer Communications Group of Trans-Canada Telephone System.