English (Types of Concrete)
stress peak [correct]
CONT: At the stress peak, the plastic strain is only 15% of the total strain, against 29% in the control.
French (Sortes de béton)
pic de contraintes [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Au pic de contraintes, la déformation plastique ne représente que 15 % de la déformation totale, contre 29 % pour le témoin.