English (Rheology)
true elastic deformation [proposition]
OBS: elastic deformation... that part of the total strain in a stressed body which disappears upon removal of the stress.
French (Rhéologie)
déformation élastique vraie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Déformation qui apparaît immédiatement sous l'action d'une sollicitation et disparaît immédiatement et complètement en même temps qu'elle.