English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
digital registration machine [proposition]; machine with digital registration
CONT: In a strain test at a heavy duty scale, there shall be no minimum limit of error in respect of the known test load that is added to the strain load and the limit of error for a machine with digital registration shall not be increased as described in section 184.
OBS: machine with digital registration: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 182.3.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
appareil à enregistrement numérique [nom masculin]
OBS: appareil à enregistrement numérique : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, art. 182.3.