English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Immunology)
strain variation [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Immunologie)
variation des souches [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.