English (Biochemistry)
thymidylate
OBS: A molecule of DNA is a long strand made up of four kinds of nucleotides :(...) thymidylate(...)
French (Biochimie)
acide thymidylique
OBS: La molécule d'ADN est une longue chaîne faite de quatre nucléotides différents: (...) l'acide thymidylique (...)