English (Winemaking)
foxy taste [correct]
OBS: Foxy: term used to describe the pronounced "grapy" flavor of wines made in the Eastern U.S. ...
CONT: ... the odorant gives a "foxy" scent and taste, strange and sometimes disagreeable to those brought up on European wines...
French (Industrie vinicole)
goût foxé [correct]
CONT: Foxé : se dit du goût spécial que prennent certains vins en vieillissant, ce goût semble dû au cépage d'origine américaine d'où proviennent ces vins.