English (Special-Language Phraseology; Information Theory)
going Cyrillic [correct, verbe]
DEF: becoming unintelligible.(Refers to the strange characters displayed on a screen when it is faulty).
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Théorie de l'information)
afficher du charabia [proposition, verbe]