English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
toe strap [correct, normalisé]
OBS: toe strap : term standardized by ISO.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
attache-pied [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: Fauteuil roulant.
OBS: attache-pied : terme normalisé par l'ISO.