English (Trucking (Road Transport))
strapping board
CONT: Bring strap ends together on top of strapping board and seal with 2 seals. Staple to strapping board.
French (Camionnage)
appui-feuillard [nom masculin]
DEF: Pièce de bois sur laquelle on agrafe les feuillards entourant une charge.