English (Water Transport)
plurimodal
OBS: TRTS-81 no 260, p. 45. The port of Strasbourg is modernizing and developing its equipment to satisfy demand.(...) The banner under which this operation was launched is called "Eurofret Strasbourg", and its sub-title is "The Plurimodal centre for International Transport".
French (Transport par eau)
plurimodal
OBS: TRTS-81 no 260, p. 48. Cette dénomination [Centre Plurimodal de Transports Internationaux] dit assez la fonction que ses animateurs entendent donner à cette réalisation, où les trois moyens de transport en présence [fer, mer, route] auront leur place dans une heureuse harmonie (...)