English (Military Strategy)
strategic [correct, uniformisé]; strat [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: strategic; strat : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Stratégie militaire)
stratégique [correct, uniformisé]; strat [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: stratégique; strat : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.