English (Geology)
tectonostratigraphy [correct]; tectono-stratigraphy [correct]
DEF: The stratigraphy of large-scale strata caused by tectonic activity.
French (Géologie)
tectonostratigraphie [correct, nom féminin]; tectono-stratigraphie [correct, nom féminin]