English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Petrography)
stratify [correct, verbe]
DEF: To form, arrange, or lay down in layers or strata.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Pétrographie)
stratifier [correct]
DEF: Disposer en strates ou en couches.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis; Petrografía)
estratificar [correct]
DEF: Disponer las materias en capas superpuestas.