English (Tectonics; Geology)
internal rotation [correct]
DEF: In structural petrology, fine scale rotation producing distortion of the crystal lattice, regardless of what external rotation there may or may not be; e. g. calcite twinning.
French (Tectonique; Géologie)
rotation interne [correct]
CONT: On a représenté (...) le sens de la rotation interne éventuelle des failles (...)