English (Metal Beams and Girders; Rough Carpentry)
Lally column [correct]
OBS: Lally : Trademark used for a concrete-filled cylindrical steel structural column.
French (Poutres métalliques; Charpenterie)
poteau tubulaire en acier [correct, nom masculin]