English (Floors and Ceilings)
masonry subfloor [proposition]
OBS: subfloor :Structural material or surface that supports floor loads and the finish floor, and serves as a working platform during construction.
French (Planchers et plafonds)
aire d'un plancher [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: enduit de maçonnerie sur lequel on pose le plancher, le parquet ou le carrelage.