English (Geology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
stripped structural surface [correct]; stripped surface [correct]; structural surface
DEF: An erosion surface developed ... in an area underlain by horizontal or gently inclined strata of unequal resistance, the overlying softer beds having been removed by erosion so as to expose. The more or less smooth surface of a resistant stratum that has served as a local base level ...
French (Géologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
surface structurale [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Parfois, sur une certaine étendue, un niveau dur peut avoir été dégagé par l'érosion des terrains meubles qui le surmontaient : la surface topographique coïncide alors avec la surface du banc, et constitue ce qu'on appelle une «surface structurale».
Spanish (Geología; Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
superficie estructural [nom féminin]