English (Medication)
pemoline [correct]
DEF: A CSN stimulant which although structurally different from the amphetamines and methylphenidate, possesses pharmacological activity similar to that of other known stimulants.
French (Médicaments)
pémoline [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Medicamentos)
pemolina [nom féminin]