English (Management Control)
principle of organizational suitability [correct]
DEF: The more controls are designed to reflect the place in the organization structure where responsibility for action lies, the more they will facilitate correction of deviations from plans.
French (Contrôle de gestion)
principe d'adaptation à l'organisation