English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction); Strength of Materials)
free action [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Action which may have any distribution in space over the structure, within certain limits....
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction); Résistance des matériaux)
action libre [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Action qui peut avoir une distribution spatiale quelconque sur la structure, à l'intérieur de certaines limites (...)
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.