English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction); Strength of Materials)
static action [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Action which does not cause significant acceleration of the structure or structural members.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction); Résistance des matériaux)
action statique [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Action qui n'entraîne pas d'accélération significative de la structure ou d'éléments structuraux.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.