English (Communication and Information Management; Operations Research and Management; Corporate Structure)
relations analysis [correct]
CONT: One of three techniques identified by Drucker to be used in deciding the organization structure appropriate for a company, the other techniques being activities analysis and decision analysis. Relations analysis is used to pick out the relationships between managers and between management levels in the company, including lateral relationships.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Recherche et gestion opérationnelles; Structures de l'entreprise)
analyse des relations [correct, nom féminin]