English (Grammar)
informational structure [correct]
CONT: This suggested that word classes pertinent to the informational structure of the sentence could be obtained from an analysis of the subject-verb-object co-occurrence statistics.
French (Grammaire)
structure informationnelle [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Information : Au sens que donne à ce terme la théorie de l'information, l'information est la signification que l'on attribue à des données à l'aide des conventions employées pour les représenter [...]