English (Atmospheric Physics; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
thermal structure [correct]
OBS: ... modification of the thermal structure and consequently the diffusive capabilities of the lowest layers of the atmosphere occurs during stronger regional flows.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Études et analyses environnementales)
structure thermique [nom féminin]