English (Petrography)
telinitic structure
OBS: ... characterized by the cellular structure of the plant tissue preserved in a distinct or concealed form, as well as by the obvious outlines of the tissue fragments. The telinitic structure of the coal substance generally is determined by the predominance of a combination of microcomponents with telinitic structure.
French (Pétrographie)
structure télinitique [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Structure caractérisée par la conservation du réseau phanéro - ou cryptocellulaire des tissus végétaux dont les fragments ont des contours bien marqués.