English (Petrography)
liptinitic structure
DEF: [The structure of a coal substance which] is determined by a combination of certain microcomponents of the liptinite class cemented together by varying amounts of any type of substance with collinitic structure.
French (Pétrographie)
structure liptinitique [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Structure correspondant à un ensemble de microconstituants diversifiés de la classe des liptinites, cimentés par une quantité variable de matière à structure collinitique.