English (Petrography)
structure of coal substance
OBS: The structure of the coal substance refers to the size, shape, degree of preservation of plant remains and their quantitative proportions.
French (Pétrographie)
structure de la matière du charbon [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Structure liée aux dimensions, à la forme, au degré de conservation et aux proportions respectives des restes végétaux.