English (Chemistry)
diamondoid [correct]
DEF: A molecular structure that resembles a diamond; a. e. a strong, stiff structure containing dense, three-dimensional network of covalent bonds formed chiefly from first and second row atoms with a valence of three or more.
French (Chimie)
diamantoïde [proposition, nom masculin]