English (Clinical Psychology; Social Psychology)
instrumental support [correct]
OBS: Emotional and instrumental support were important variables in explaining six-week postpartum outcomes, whereas information and appraisal support were not significant variables at this time. (Medline data base)
OBS: Network structure, social support, and psychological outcomes of pregnancy, Nurs-Res. 1985 Mar-apr. 34(2), pp. 93-9.
French (Psychologie clinique; Psychologie sociale)
soutien instrumental [proposition, nom masculin]