English (Geology)
geology [correct]
DEF: The science that relates to the study of the structure, origin, history, and developments of the earth and its inhabitants as revealed in the study of rocks, structures and fossils.
French (Géologie)
géologie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Science qui a pour objet l'histoire du globe terrestre, et spécialement l'étude de la structure et de l'évolution de l'écorce terrestre.
Spanish (Geología)
geología [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Ciencia que estudia la estructura y el desarrollo de la Tierra, especialmente la litosfera.