English (Petrography)
structure of rocks [correct]
CONT: Metamorphism. Changes over time, in the composition and structure of rocks caused by pressure and temperature.
French (Pétrographie)
structure des roches [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Métamorphisme. Phénomènes de chaleur et de pression qui transforment la structure des roches.