English (Orbital Stations)
P4 truss [correct, uniformisé]; P4 [correct, uniformisé]; integrated truss structure P4 [proposition, uniformisé]; ITS-P4 [correct, uniformisé]; ITS-P4; integrated truss structure-port four [correct]; truss segment P4 [correct]
CONT: Rotate P4 truss keel pin. Remove and stow P3 truss keel pin. Rotate Solar Alpha Rotary Joint (SARJ) 180 degrees to 0 degree position [launch and install position at 180 degrees]. Deploy Channels 4A and 2A Solar Arrays. Deploy P4 truss Photovoltaic (PV) radiator. Install WETA [Wireless video system External Transceiver Assembly], and stanchion on P3 truss [port 10].
OBS: P4 truss; integrated truss structure P4; P4; ITS-P4 : terms and abbreviations officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group(ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
poutre P4 [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]; P4 [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]; segment de poutre intégrée P4 [proposition, nom masculin, uniformisé]; ITS-P4 [proposition, nom masculin, uniformisé]; ITS-P4
OBS: poutre P4; segment de poutre intégrée P4; P4; ITS-P4 : termes et abréviations uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).