English (Internet and Telematics; Communication and Information Management)
structured information [correct]
DEF: Digital information residing in fixed fields within a repository.
French (Internet et télématique; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
information structurée [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Information numérique contenue dans les zones fixes d'un dépôt central.