English (Software; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
courseware authoring station [correct]; authoring workstation
OBS: authoring : A structured approach to combining all media elements within an interactive production, assisted by computer software designed for this purpose.
CONT: Our Cleopatra is similarly versatile: interactive video courseware authoring station, production logging and indexing station, electronic story boarder ...
French (Logiciels; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
poste auteur [nom masculin]
DEF: Ensemble des matériels et logiciels nécessaires à la conception, réalisation et évolution d'un didacticiel.